Portable power station · Bluetti

Bluetti AC200L (Discontinued)

Bluetti AC200L: 2,048 Wh LiFePO4, 2,400 W continuous, 7,200 W surge, now marked discontinued. Overload limits from the manual.

Which version: Not the AC200P, AC200PL or AC200MAX (older/sibling 2kWh units) and not the Elite 200 V2.

The maker no longer lists this model as current. Specs below are from the last page we opened.

Capacity2,048 Wh
Continuous AC2,400 W
Peak AC7,200 W
BatteryLiFePO4

Maker list price $899 (2026-10-31, source; bluettipower.com lists US$899.00 with the variant marked Discontinued)
0.44 $/Wh

See Bluetti AC200L on Amazon

Amazon's price is not shown here: we only display prices we can link to a source page.

The AC200L was Bluetti's 2,048 Wh expandable station; bluettipower.com now marks the variant discontinued. It is not the AC200P, AC200PL or AC200MAX, and not the newer Elite 200 V2, which has a similar 2,073.6 Wh battery and 2,600 W continuous output but no expansion port and no published surge figure.

Continuous, surge and the manual's overload table

Bluetti's landing page gives 2,400 W continuous and 7,200 W surge. The user manual adds the timing: loads of 2,520–3,000 W for 2 minutes, 3,000–3,600 W for 5 seconds, and above 3,600 W for only 0.5 seconds. On the headline numbers the AC200L can start the top-freezer refrigerator, the 1/2 HP sump pump and the circular saw (3,600 W start). The 1/2 HP well pump's 7,056 W start is under 7,200 W, but at that level the manual allows half a second; whether a pump motor gets going in that window is something only the pump maker can tell you.

Bluetti's two pages give two different runtime formulas, so this card uses the default instead. Using the 0.85 factor explained on the methodology page, 2,048 Wh × 0.85 ÷ 47 W gives about 37.0 hours for the top-freezer refrigerator at its yearly-average draw.

The battery is rated for 3,000+ cycles to 80 % of original capacity; other makers count to 70 % (how makers define cycle life).

Other caveats

Full 2,400 W wall charging needs a 20 A plug; Bluetti quotes 1.5 hours to full, while the product page says 80 % in 45 minutes and the manual 0–80 % in 60 minutes. The manual gives 50 dB maximum noise. Expansion takes up to two B210, one B230 or two B300 batteries.

Add your appliances to the calculator to check your own load against the AC200L.

Specifications

Each figure links to the manufacturer or retailer page it was read from. “Not published” means the maker's page does not state it.

Battery capacity2,048 Wh source
Cell chemistryLiFePO4 source
Cycle life3,000 cycles to 80 % of original capacity source (maker: 3,000+ cycles to 80% original capacity)
AC output, continuous2,400 W source
AC output, peak7,200 W source (landing-page spec 'Surge Power: 7,200W'; manual lists overload tolerance 2,520–3,000W @2 min, 3,000–3,600W @5 s, >3,600W @0.5 s)
AC outlets5 source (4 × 120V/20A + 1 × 120V/30A NEMA TT-30, 2,400W in total)
USB-C, max per port100 W source
USB-C ports2 source
USB-A ports2 source
12 V car portYes source (1 × 12V/10A; plus 48V DC RV outlet)
Solar input, max1,200 W source
AC input, max2,400 W source (20A plug needed for 2,400W (US/Canada))
Wall charge time1.5 h to 100 % source (AC 2,400W; product page: 80% in 45 min; manual: 0–80% in 60 min)
UPS switch-over20 ms source
Maker's runtime factornot published
Weight62.4 lb source
Dimensions16.5 × 11 × 14.4 in source
Operating temperature-4 to 104 °F source (discharge; charge 32–104 °F (FAQ))
Noise50 dB source (manual: 50dB max)
App controlYes source (Bluetooth and WiFi)
Expandable with extra batteriesYes source (up to 2 × B210, 1 × B230 or 2 × B300)
Warranty5 years source
Releasednot published

Frequently asked questions

Is the Bluetti AC200L still sold?

Bluetti's site marks the AC200L variant discontinued. The listed price on the maker's page was the last one shown when the record was taken.

Can the AC200L start a well pump?

Uncertain. The 1/2 HP well pump needs 7,056 W to start, under the 7,200 W surge rating, but the manual allows loads above 3,600 W for only 0.5 seconds. Check the pump motor's starting time with its maker.

Do I need a special outlet to charge it at full speed?

Yes. Bluetti says the 2,400 W AC charging rate needs a 20 A plug (US/Canada).

How loud is it?

The manual gives 50 dB maximum.

Can I add batteries?

Yes: up to two B210, one B230 or two B300 expansion batteries, per Bluetti.

Sources

  1. BLUETTI US — AC200L product page (variants, FAQ) (accessed 2026-10-31)
  2. BLUETTI US — AC200L landing page (specs, FAQ) (accessed 2026-10-31)
  3. BLUETTI — AC200L User Manual (PDF linked from the product page), section 12 Specifications (accessed 2026-10-31)

Data entered 2026-10-31. Page updated 2026-10-31.